Club Records

Men's Solo

DistanceTimeRiderDateCourseEventSpeed
10 miles18' 15"Edmund Bradbury31 August 2014V718/1RTTC National Championship 1032.9 mph
15 miles31' 09"Rob Walker22 July 2017H15/1Newbury RC Open28.9 mph
25 miles48' 45"Michael Hutchinson7 August 1999F1/25Northampton & District CA30.8 mph
30 miles59' ?"Michael Hutchinson 29 August 1999E5/50Essex CRA29.8 mph
50 miles1:38'20"Michael Hutchinson 20 August 1999E5/50Essex CRA30.5 mph
100 miles3:45'37"James Hawkins12 July 2009V275RTTC National Championship26.6 mph
Club Bar25/50/100 mileDuncan Alexander2001--27.8 mph
12 hrs279.80 miles Brian Phillips12 September 1982F1/12Icknield RC23.2 mph
24 hrs442.66 milesS Richardson23-24 July 1966D5/12Mersey RC18.4 mph

Women's Solo

DistanceTimeRiderDateCourseEventSpeed
10 miles19' 46"Hayley Simmonds8 August 2015V718/1Bridlington CC 1030.4 mph
25 miles50' 32"Hayley Simmonds6 September 2015R25/3LPort Talbot Whs CC2529.7 mph
50 miles1:54'22"Hayley Simmonds14 June 2015D50/3rRTTC National Championship 5026.2 mph
100 miles3:55'06"Hayley Simmonds5 July 2015R100/8ARTTC National Championship 10025.5 mph

Men's Team (Solo)

DistanceTimeRidersDateCourseEvent
10 miles59'08"Sebastian Dickson (19'29")
John Mulvey (19'47")
Harold Bradbury (19'52")
8 April 2017H10/17rBUCS 10 Championships
25 miles2:31'48"Michael Hutchinson (49'42")
Duncan Alexander (50'03")
Stuart Lemanski (52'03")
30 August 1999n/aEssex Roads CC Open 25
50 miles5:40'57"Simon Forward (1:50'42")
Richard Pyatt (1:53'07")
Nick Fretwell (1:57'08")
26 May 1991B50/11BSSF Championship
100 miles13:04'43"Stuart Lemanski (4:11'27")
Cliff Elwell (4:21'59")
Tony Hornbuckle (4:31'17")
29 June 1997L1005NLTTA / BUSA Championship

Women's Team (Solo)

DistanceTimeRidersDateCourseEvent
10 miles1:11'29"Hayley Simmonds (22'36")
Jennifer Haskell (24'25")
Anna Railton (24' 28")
20 April 2013H10/17RBUCS 10 Championships
25 miles3:07'40"Hayley Simmonds (1:00'11")
Lucy Gossage (1:03'14")
Anna Railton (1:04'15")
27 April 2013E33/25BUCS 25 Championships

Men's Solo Tricycle

DistanceTimeRiderDateCourseEvent
25 miles1:17'21"R Edwards6 March 1966F2R/25CUCC*
50 miles3:07'40"H Boyd1 May 1966F2R/50CUCC*

Men's Tandem

DistanceTimeRidersDateCourseEvent
10 miles19' 51"M Johnson
Bruce Dance
17 May 1989F2Y/10Team Cambridge*
25 miles52'03"Brian Phillips
RJ Dixon
24 July 1982H25/3Reading CC
30 miles1:06'21"Bruce Dance
M Johnson
29 September 1990E72/30Lea Valley RC

Men's Team Trial

DistanceTimeRidersDateCourseEvent
2-UP 1020'41"Rob Driver
Alex Higham
9 July 2003E2/10ATeam Cambridge
2-UP 2552' 52"Seb Dickson
John Mulvey
12 March 2017E1/25BLea Valley CC
4- UP 50km1:08'36"Simon Forward
Richard Pyatt
Robert Selby
Aled Williams
24 March 1991BS21BSSF Championship
4- UP 100km2:41'47"Bruce Dance
M Johnson
P Taylor
E Tomlinson
10 July 1988T602National Championship

Women's Team Time Trial

DistanceTimeRidersDateCourseEvent
2-UP 251:08'20"Jane Sedgewick
E Smith
19 May 1990E3/25CUCC
3-UP 50km1:18'58"Hayley Simmonds
Anna Railton
Cassie McGoldrick
12 April 2015H50km/18BUCS TTT
4-UP 50km1:44'09"Abbie Turner
Dawn Sellars
Helen Clark
Christine Couldrey
16 March 1997BS21BUSA Championship